Major League Baseball/Catalogs/Past World Series winners: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mark Widmer (talk | contribs) (Added results 2010-2015) |
Mark Widmer (talk | contribs) (Added results 2016-2022) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015|| [[Kansas City Royals]] ||AL||4|| [[New York Mets]] ||NL||1||[[Salvador Perez]] | |2015|| [[Kansas City Royals]] ||AL||4|| [[New York Mets]] ||NL||1||[[Salvador Perez]] | ||
|- | |||
|2016|| [[Chicago Cubs]] ||NL||4|| [[Cleveland Indians]] ||AL||3||[[Ben Zobrist]] | |||
|- | |||
|2017|| [[Houston Astros]] ||AL||4|| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] ||NL||3||[[George Springer]] | |||
|- | |||
|2018|| [[Boston Red Sox]] ||AL||4|| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] ||NL||1||[[Steve Pearce]] | |||
|- | |||
|2019|| [[Washington Nationals]] ||NL||4|| [[Houston Astros]] ||AL||3||[[Stephen Strasburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|2020|| [[Los Angeles Dodgers]] ||NL||4|| [[Tampa Bay Rays]] ||AL||2||[[Corey Seager]] | |||
|- | |||
|2021|| [[Atlanta Braves]] ||NL||4|| [[Houston Astros]] ||AL||2||[[Jorge Soler]] | |||
|- | |||
|2022|| [[Houston Astros]] ||AL||4|| [[Philadelphia Phillies]] ||NL||2||[[Jeremy Pena]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:19, 13 November 2022
* Denotes one game ended in a tie
** World Series Most Valuable Player award not given prior to 1955
References
- ↑ A comprehensive history of the world series by Baseball Almanac. Retrieved on 2-8-08.
- ↑ World Series Most Valuable Player Award by Baseball Almanac. Retrieved on 2-8-08.